Cosmetic Medicine — Doctor-Led Boutique Skin and Body Clinic

Treatments & Prices in Birchington, Thanet

Every treatment begins with an assessment, not a menu.

Here is everything I offer and what it costs. You don’t need to work out which treatment you need — that’s my job. We look at your whole face and skin first, then decide together what’s worth doing, and when.

£75Start here: Skin Analysis & Personalised Treatment Plan with Dr Tania — credited towards your treatment plan.Book your Skin Analysis
Injectables

Every injectable treatment is planned by Dr Tania after a face-to-face medical consultation.

Muscle Relaxing Injections

Prescription-only treatment to soften expression lines, prescribed only after a face-to-face medical consultation with Dr Tania. Priced by area — most clients treat two or three areas together for a balanced result.

Bunny lines / Chin / Turning down lips (lift the corners of the mouth & relax the chin)£150
Eyes — crow’s lines£200
Frown lines£230
Brow lift£250
Frown lines + Forehead£280
Frown lines + Eyes£280
Frown lines + Chin£280
3 areas — Upper face£350
Full face + Upper neck (lifting effect) + HA to hydrate the skin around the eyes + top-up£400
Full face + Upper & lower neck + skin-refining treatment for pores & hydration + top-up + light skin peel£450

Dermal Fillers

Hyaluronic acid filler, used conservatively to restore structure and hydration — never to change your shape.

  • Enhancement of the lips
  • Lifting the corners of the mouth
  • Marionette lines
  • Smoker’s lines
  • Naso-labial folds
  • Lifting & contouring
  • Cheek volume & sculpting
  • Jawline sculpting
  • Under-eye dark circles
1 syringe£400
2 syringes£750
3 syringes£1,000
More about dermal fillers →

Skin Boosters & Mesotherapy

Injectable treatments for skin quality.

  • Skin pigmentation
  • Skin laxity
  • Hydration
1 session£330
3 sessions£890
Pore-refining & redness treatment (prescription-only options discussed at consultation)£300
Microneedling — 1 session£250
Microneedling — 3 sessions£650
Non-Injectables

Skin treatments matched to your skin type, often as a course for gradual, natural results.

RF Microneedling

Radiofrequency microneedling for firmer-looking skin, refined pores and collagen support.

Face£300
Face + Neck / Body (1 area)£400
Face + Neck + Décolletage / Body (2 areas)£600

HydrO2 Facial

A multi-step facial, tailored to your skin on the day.

  • Hydro peel: deep cleanse + hydration with AHA/BHA
  • Exfoliation: targets pigmentation
  • Oxygenation: hydrates and boosts the skin
  • Electro ion: jowl and eyebrow lift
  • Hydration: delivers product to combat dryness and soften fine lines
  • Fire & ice: warm and cold therapy to even skin tone and tighten
1 session£120
Course of 6£660
Course of 10£980

Skin Peel + LED

Medical-grade peel paired with LED light therapy for uneven tone, congestion, fine lines and dull skin.

1 session£90
Course of 6£500
Course of 10£800

Bio-Repeel Face / Body + LED

An advanced peel for face or body, combined with LED — for pigmentation, acne scarring and texture.

1 session£120
Course of 4£550

Plasma Pen

For superficial pigmentation and unwanted moles. Mole removal is only carried out with a letter from your GP confirming the mole has been checked and is suitable for cosmetic removal. Exact price given at consultation.

Pigment removalfrom £150
Mole removalfrom £200
Body

Body treatments, planned around you and delivered as a course where that gives the best result.

Lymphatic Drainage · Pressotherapy

Gentle, rhythmic compression in a calm room. It may help your legs feel lighter, and many clients tell us it helps them switch off and relax.

First session (30 min)£25
30 min session£60
45 min session£80
More about this treatment →

Body Package — 3D Contouring (non-injectable)

A combined approach using non-injectable technologies, delivered as a structured course.

Course of 8 × 45 min£850
Course of 8 × 1 hour£1,050

Cryolipolysis — “Fat Freezing”

Non-surgical fat reduction using controlled cooling. Two applicator sizes.

Medium applicator£130 / £180
Large applicator£150 / £210

Body Package — 3D Contouring (injectable)

A plan tailored to your body and goals — discussed in full at your consultation.

Personalised plan£1,200 – £2,500

Cellulite Treatment / Bum Lift

A combination of technologies. Try a session before committing to a course.

Trial session£60
Course of 8£850 – £1,050
Hair & PRP

Treatments that use your body’s own healing to support skin and hair.

Hair Restoration

Techniques to support thinning hair and scalp health, chosen after assessment.

Hair restorationfrom £350

PRP — Platelet Rich Plasma

Your own plasma, prepared and re-injected to support skin and hair.

1 session£350
2 sessions£650
3 sessions£900
Treatments for Men

The same standard of care, for a face that’s been neglected by the industry.

Every treatment on this page is available for men. Men’s skin ages differently, and most men want results that are completely invisible. The brief is the same for everyone: natural, considered, nothing that makes you look like you’ve had anything done.

Book a consultation
* A consultation is required before any treatment. Injectable treatments are only for adults aged 18 and over. All treatment plans are discussed and agreed at consultation. Prices as of October 2025 · T&C apply · Results may vary. Members receive member pricing on treatments and 10–15% off ZO Skin Health — see membership plans.

Not sure where to start?

Most people aren’t — and that’s fine. Book a Skin Analysis, or send us a message and Dr Tania’s team will help.